Prime Lending Rate

 

Suku Bunga Dasar Kredit (SBDK)
Data Posisi Akhir Oktober 2013

Nama BankSuku Bunga Dasar Kredit (%)
KreditKreditKreditKreditKredit Konsumsi
KorporasiRitelMikroKPRNon KPR
PT BANK MANDIRI (PERSERO), Tbk10.512.25221112.25
PT BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO), Tbk1011.7519.2510.2512
PT BANK CENTRAL ASIA, Tbk9.7511.25-9.59.18
PT BANK NEGARA INDONESIA (PERSERO), Tbk10.512.11310.8513
PT BANK CIMB NIAGA, Tbk10.7511.2519.511.2511.25
PT BANK PERMATA, Tbk10.7511.5-12.511.5
PT PAN INDONESIA BANK, Tbk10.4910.491910.4910.49
PT BANK DANAMON INDONESIA, Tbk10.7511.7520.191212.47
PT BANK INTERNASIONAL INDONESIA, Tbk10.5911.0318.310.5210.77
PT BANK TABUNGAN NEGARA (PERSERO), Tbk10.510.7517.751111.5
PT BANK OCBC NISP, Tbk10.912-12.512.5
THE BANK OF TOKYO MITSUBISHI UFJ LTD6.43----
THE HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORP99-9-
PT BPD JAWA BARAT DAN BANTEN, Tbk8.2210.7817.358.6510.41
PT BANK UOB INDONESIA10.812.6-10.61-
CITIBANK NA8.58.8--11.5
PT BANK BUKOPIN, Tbk11.2413.5514.2212.213.25
PT BANK TABUNGAN PENSIUNAN NASIONAL, Tbk-17.7919.71-18.64
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK8.578.72-8.81-
PT BANK MEGA, Tbk12.2518.25-13.513.5
PT BANK DBS INDONESIA11.1911.91---
PT BANK SUMITOMO MITSUI INDONESIA7.47----
PT BANK MIZUHO INDONESIA9.6----
PT. BPD JAWA TIMUR9.2110.8111.79.4210.27
PT BPD JAWA TENGAH7.377.787.427.2112.3
BPD KALIMANTAN TIMUR10.9110.9110.9111.4111.41
PT ANZ PANIN BANK8.268.25-11.2312.23
PT BANK ICBC INDONESIA1011-9.512
PT BPD DKI10.2511.8517.510.811.6
PT BANK EKONOMI RAHARJA, Tbk11.511.5-11.5-
DEUTSCHE BANK AG.8.5----
PT BPD SUMATERA UTARA8.710.5414.599.5613.46
PT BANK MAYAPADA INTERNATIONAL, Tbk11.4712.0413.7611.4411.81
PT BANK ARTHA GRAHA INTERNASIONAL, Tbk9.7210.2214.189.4111.22
PT BPD RIAU DAN KEPULAUAN RIAU10.3210.8111.0210.810.74
PT BPD PAPUA9.9510.1714.8911.3913.24
PT BANK COMMONWEALTH1011-12.513
PT BANK SINARMAS, Tbk10.9110.9110.91-10.91
PT BPD SUMATERA BARAT10.511.0913.512.0911.59
PT BANK ACEH11.611.6511.6511.711.75
PT BANK VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL, Tbk1212.513.7511.512.75
PT. BANK MUTIARA, Tbk.12.2512.7522.512.512.75
PT BPD SUMATERA SELATAN DAN BANGKA BELITUNG10121511.512
PT BPD BALI8.4498.479.119.16
JP. MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.8.2----
BANK OF CHINA LIMITED6.566.566.56--
THE BANGKOK BANK COMP. LTD10.79----
PT BANK RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL INDONESIA1111.75-11.7512.5
PT BANK RESONA PERDANIA8.62----
PT. BANK KESAWAN, Tbk10.512.512.512.512.5
PT BPD SULAWESI SELATAN DAN SULAWESI BARAT12.6613.3412.9211.7715.92
PT BPD KALIMANTAN SELATAN8.749.249.2411.2411.74
BPD KALIMANTAN BARAT11.1711.1711.1711.1711.17
PT BANK NUSANTARA PARAHYANGAN,Tbk9.7111.348.429.158.5
PT BANK CTBC INDONESIA (d/h PT Bank Chinatrust Ind10.0210.9-10.9-
PT BANK PUNDI INDONESIA, Tbk-13.9123.24--
PT BPD NUSA TENGGARA TIMUR7.967.9711.3610.516.77
PT BANK HIMPUNAN SAUDARA 1906, Tbk12.6615.3715.3713.8116.85
PT BPD SULAWESI UTARA1010101010
PT BANK MESTIKA DHARMA10.7411.2411.2410.8411.14
PT BANK HANA99.7510.259.510.5
PT BANK WINDU KENTJANA INTERNATIONAL, Tbk11.9211.92-11.9211.92
PT BANK ICB BUMIPUTERA, Tbk10.4310.9213.9410.4310.46
BPD YOGYAKARTA8.378.88.388.2910.07
PT BANK CAPITAL INDONESIA, Tbk13.4114.4114.4114.4114.41
PT BANK KEB INDONESIA6.72----
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N.V.6.91----
PT BANK BNP PARIBAS INDONESIA11.09----
PT BANK WOORI INDONESIA7.72--7.72-
PT BPD LAMPUNG11.1411.1411.14-11.14
PT BPD KALTENG12.6412.5219.9210.9415.44
PT BANK INDEX SELINDO10.8811.3811.8810.8811.38
PT. BANK MALUKU12.0712.0712.0712.0712.07
PT BANK AGRONIAGA, Tbk12.9912.99---
PT BPD NUSA TENGGARA BARAT13.1313.1313.1313.1313.13
PT BANK JASA JAKARTA11.4911.49-11.2411.24
PT BPD JAMBI6.466.466.316.317.25
PT BANK BUMI ARTA, Tbk10.4114.7315.110.3710.36
BPD SULAWESI TENGGARA7.968.698.097.948.13
PT BANK MASPION INDONESIA-11.1812.6911.1811.18
PT BPD BENGKULU11.1311.1311.1311.1311.13
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A8.2----
PT BANK NATIONALNOBU-11-10.5-
PT BANK OF INDIA INDONESIA, Tbk13.1913.1913.1913.1913.19
PT BANK SBI INDONESIA12.513.5---
PT BANK KESEJAHTERAAN EKONOMI14.0614.0614.06-8.29
PT BANK MAYORA12.7613.2614.2613.2613.26
PT BANK SAHABAT SAMPOERNA1313.2519-14.25
PT. BANK AGRIS12.513.518.513.513.5
PT. BPD SULAWESI TENGAH19.83----
PT BANK YUDHA BHAKTI15.8416.3416.3416.5916.59
PT PRIMA MASTER BANK14.1314.3814.8814.2314.63
PT BANK GANESHA11.8313.6618.4912.0812.43
PT BANK ANTARDAERAH12.8713.3714.84--
PT BANK HARDA INTERNASIONAL12.4412.4412.4412.4412.44
PT BANK ANDARA12.61----
PT BANK INA PERDANA12.6912.6914.6912.6914.19
PT BANK MITRANIAGA13.2413.2413.2413.2413.24
PT BANK SINAR HARAPAN BALI-14.524--
PT BANK MULTIARTA SENTOSA10.511.511.510.511.5
PT CENTRATAMA NASIONAL BANK12.7412.7412.7412.7412.74
PT BANK FAMA INTERNASIONAL12.3612.3613.3612.3612.36
PT BANK METRO EXPRESS10.91111.41111.4
PT BANK DINAR INDONESIA11.6711.6711.6711.6711.67
PT BANK ARTOS INDONESIA13.3513.3513.3513.3513.35
PT BANK BISNIS INTERNASIONAL-11.76-10.5912.03
PT BANK ROYAL INDONESIA12.1912.19-12.1912.19
PT BANK SAHABAT PURBA DANARTA8.4214.0637.45-12.63
PT ANGLOMAS INTERNASIONAL BANK12.511.516.516.515.5

Disclaimer :

  1. The SBDK reffered to is defined in accordance to Bank Indonesia Circular Letter No.13/5/DPNP dated February 8, 2011. As mentioned within the Circular Letter, the categorization of Corporate Loan, Retail Loan, and Consumer Loan is determined according to bank’s Internal definition of such loans. In this case, the definition of Non-Mortgage Consumer Loan excludes Non-collateralized Consumer Loan as well as Credit Card Loan. The published SBDK data are those of conventional commercial banks with a total asset of at least Rp10 Trillion that are obliged by regulation to publish their SBDK data.
  2. The SBDK data/information published above is the end of month positions that is reported and submitted by the commercial banks to Bank Indonesia which has not been subjected to any change or modifications by Bank Indonesia. The SBDK information may differ from the SBDK information published by banks in its offices, its website and/or other media publication due to different reporting periods. Confirmation and or enquiry with respect to the validity and or the most up-to-date SBDK data/information should be made directly to the banks.
  3. The SBDK Information published herein does not in any form whatsoever reflect the opinion, view and or analysis of Bank Indonesia nor can the information be considered as an official document of Bank Indonesia. .
  4. Any review, restransmission, dissemination, copying or other use of, or taking any action in reliance upon the information contained in this publication by person(s) or entities is solely the responsibility of such person(s) or entities. Bank Indonesia accepts no liability for any consequence and or damage that may occur as a result of reviewing, restranmitting, disseminating, copying or other use of, or taking any action in reliance upon the information contained in this publication.
  5. The calculation of SBDK has not taken into account the risk premium component, which magnitude or size is dependent on banks’ evaluation regarding the riskiness of each individual debtors or group of debtors. Thus, the effective interest rate charged for loans to each individual debtors of group of debtors, which have incorporated such risk premium, may differ from SBDK.

For further information, please contact 2310108, ext.4798, 4443 and 6787.

Banking

Right Menu

Banking - Kanal
Banking
About Banking